Milf (milf) wrote,
Milf
milf

28 Days...

...from today, my ass will be getting on a plane and blowing this pop stand. YAY! But I'm nowhere near where I should be in the 'getting ready to go' scheme of things. Boo. Eh, whatever. In 28 days, I'll be with my man. Can't freakin' wait. God I'm freaking out.

I'm also typing this with the IE zoom set to 200%, because I can't see *shit* right now otherwise. You know how hard it is to check your email when you can't make out the letters? It's not easy. TYping this isn't easy, but since i know what i want to say, it's a little easier than reading something someome else wrote. But I'm seeing (no pun intended) improvement day by day, and when I put in eye drops, I can see pretty well for a little bit until the drops dry up. Pretty well being a relative term, of course. Hopefully my eyes will be fine by Monday, because I have a 4 day "how to be a civillian" class starting next week. I get to wear REAL clothes, not a uniform! Whee! What a treat! I don't know if my standard off duty attire will cut it though - sweats and a black t shirt, no bra. What do you think? hahaha yeah, probably not.

So i was hoping to make this all interesting and good reading and um...stuff...but I think that didn't happen. Some days I'm on point, some days I just crap on. I think today is a crappin' on kind of day, sorry.

Have a skippy day!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments